HALL OF FAME

2011 2nd WUKF JUNIOR EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS (GYOR, HUNGARY)

Holly Roberts - Female Cadet Shito Ryu Kata Champion

Mitchell Roberts - Male Cadet Shito Ryu Kata Champion

Ryan Correya - Male Cadet Kumite Champion -60 Kilos

Charlie Collins - Male Cadet Kumite Champion +70 Kilos

Shauna Carroll, Maddie Moore, Dani Lester and Anna Bott - Female Cadet Team Rotation Champions

Phil Patrick - Male Senior International Event Champion -75 kilos

Emily Valentine - Girls Open Kata Silver Medallist

Sam Hulbert, Albie Warner and Conor MacNamara - Male Cadet Team Kata Shito Ryu Silvers Medallists

Mitchell Roberts - Mitchell Roberts Silver Medallist -60 Kilos

Lee Willis - Male Senior International Event Silver Medallist

Dani Lester, Anna Bott, Jordanne Collins - Female Cadet Shito Ryu Team Kata Bronze Medallists

Sam O Hara - Male Cadet Wado Ryu Kata Bronze Medallist

Emily Valentine - Girls Kumite Bronze Medallist

Adam Carrigan-Smith - Male Cadet Kumite Bronze Medallist +70 kilos

Liam Powell - Boys Kumite Bronze Medallist

Dani Lester - Female Cadet Kumite Bronze Medallist

Shauna Carroll, Maddie Moore, Dani Lester and Anna Bott - Female Cadet Kumite Team Sanbon Bronze Medallists

Ben Poulter, Ben Turner, Sam O Hara and Sam Hulbert - Male Cadet Kumite Team Rotation Bronze Medallists

Garrick Eastwood, Joby Wilson and Jamie Boddington - Male Junior Kumite Team Rotation Bronze Medallists




2011 4th WUKF SENIOR/VETERANS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (LIGNANO, ITALY)

Jason Marquis, Nick Karanicholas, Lee Willis and Iain Hedges - Mens Ippon Team Silver Medallists

Jason Marquis, Nick Karanicholas, Lee Willis and Iain Hedges - Mens Team Rotation Bronze Medallists

Laura Wheeler, Kerry McCormack and Lindsay Turnbull - Ladies Sanbon Team Bronze Medallists

Nick Karanicholas -Senior Bronze Medallist -70 kilos

John Anderson - Senior Bronze Medallist -80 kilos

Patience Kakitie - Veterans Bronze Medallist

Patience Kakitie - Veterans Kata Bronze Medallist




2010 SENIOR/VETERANS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS (SANTAREM, PORTUGAL)

Dave Bradshaw - European Veteran Champion

Lisa Lethbridge - Veteran Silver Medallist

Linzi Turnbull - Senior Silver Medallist

Barry Battson - Senior Bronze Medallist

Dan Cuthbert - Senior Bronze Medallist

Lisa Lethbridge - Veterans Bronze Medallist

Della Tudisci - Veterans Bronze Medallist

Sam Lewis - Veterans Bronze Medallist

Les Carrigan - Smith - Veterans Bronze Medallist

Rob Ward - Veterans Bronze Medallist




2010 WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (SAO PAOLO, BRAZIL)

Charlie Collins - World Champion - Male Cadet -75 kilos

Holly Roberts - World Champion - Female Cadet Kata

Shauna Carroll - World Silver Medallist - Cadet +60 Kilos

Holly Roberts - World Silver Medallist - Male Cadet Kata

Jason Marquis - World Bronze Medallist - Junior -80 kilos

Jack Downton - World Bronze Medallist - Male Cadet Kata




2009 WUKF EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (CONSTANTA, ROMANIA)

Shauna Carroll - European Champion - Female Cadet +55 kilos

Charlie Collins - European Silver Medallist

Sean Thompson - European Bronze Medallist

Sophie Wadey - European Bronze Medallist

Rebecca Barton-Hagger - European Bronze Medallist

Courtney Rivers - European Bronze Medallist




2009 WUKF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (ODESSA, UKRAINE)

Leon Martin - World Champion - Shubo Ippon

Dean Tilley - Veteran Bronze Medallist




2008 WIKF WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (VILLA MOURA, PORTUGAL)

Charlie Collins - World Boys Gold Medallist

Jamie Carroll - World Boys Gold Medallist

Shauna Carroll - World Girls Bronze Medallist




2008 WUKO CHAMPIONSHIPS (JESOLO, ITALY)

Ross Pryce - Junior Silver Medallist

Sam Hulbert - 12 yrs Kata Siver Medallist

Jason Marquis - Junior Bronze Medallist, Mixed Team Bronze

Dan Thackray - Mixed Team Bronze Medallist

Kerry McCormack - Mixed Team Bronze Medallist

Sophie Wadey - Female Kata Bronze Medallist

Rebecca Soame - Female Kata Bronze Medallist




2008 WUKO EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS (LIEGES, BELGIUM)

Jenna Shilston - European Ladies U60k Individual Bronze, Ladies Team bronze, Mixed Team Bronze

Kerry McCormack - European Ladies Team bronze, Mixed Team Bronze

Amy Carrigan-Smith - European Ladies Team Bronze

Jason Marquis - European Mixed Team Bronze

Dan Thackray - European Mixed Team Bronze




MICHAEL CORMACK

2008 WUKO World Judge Qualification




JENNA SHILSTON

2006 WKF European Bronze medallist

WKF World Bronze Medallist




LEE BOLGER

1999 WKF European Bronze Medallist - Male Cadet Kumite




PAUL CARTER

WKF European Bronze Medallist - Male Cadet Kumite




SENSEI TRISHA DUGGIN

1997 World Cup Champion (Manila, Phillipines)

1996 WKF World Ladies Heavyweight Champion (Sun City , S. Africa)

18 other International titles and medals